Send Message
Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

30M 10Gbps SFP Transceiver Module Copper RJ45 Huawei SFP Module 10G

Certification
China Beijing Qianxing Jietong Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Beijing Qianxing Jietong Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
The sales staff of Beijing Qianxing Jietong Technology Co.,Ltd are very professional and patient. They can provide quotations quickly. The quality and packaging of the products are also very good. Our cooperation is very smooth.

—— 《Festfing DV》LLC

When I was looking for intel CPU and Toshiba SSD urgently, Sandy from Beijing Qianxing Jietong Technology Co., Ltd gave me a lot of help and got me the products I needed quickly. I really appreciate her.

—— Kitty Yen

Sandy of Beijing Qianxing Jietong Technology Co.,Ltd is a very careful salesman, who can remind me of configuration errors in time when I buy a server. The engineers are also very professional and can quickly complete the testing process.

—— Strelkin Mikhail Vladimirovich

I'm Online Chat Now

30M 10Gbps SFP Transceiver Module Copper RJ45 Huawei SFP Module 10G

30M 10Gbps SFP Transceiver Module Copper RJ45 Huawei SFP Module 10G
30M 10Gbps SFP Transceiver Module Copper RJ45 Huawei SFP Module 10G

Large Image :  30M 10Gbps SFP Transceiver Module Copper RJ45 Huawei SFP Module 10G

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HUAWEI
Model Number: SFP-10G-SR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

30M 10Gbps SFP Transceiver Module Copper RJ45 Huawei SFP Module 10G

Description
Model Number: 10g Copper Sfp Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers
Condition: Brand New Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Distance: 30M Support: 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T /
High Light:

10Gbps SFP Transceiver Module

,

30M SFP Transceiver Module

,

RJ45 Huawei SFP Module 10G

Huawei 10G SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Module

 

SFP+-10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) . They are compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 . SFP+-10GBASE-T uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin, PHY IC be reset.

 

Feature:
Support 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
RoHS compliant and lead-free
Single +3.3V power supply
10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable- Max 30M

Ambient Operating temperature: 0°C to +65°C


Applications:

10 Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

SFP+ Transceivers

Cisco Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance

Connector

Type

SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m LC
SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km LC
SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km LC

 

Contact Details
Beijing Qianxing Jietong Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sandy Yang

Tel: 13426366826

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)