Send Message
Home ProductsGeforce Graphic Card

SILICOM PE310G4I71LB-XR Quad Port Fiber SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter Intel® FTXL710BM1 Based

Certification
China Beijing Qianxing Jietong Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Beijing Qianxing Jietong Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
The sales staff of Beijing Qianxing Jietong Technology Co.,Ltd are very professional and patient. They can provide quotations quickly. The quality and packaging of the products are also very good. Our cooperation is very smooth.

—— 《Festfing DV》LLC

When I was looking for intel CPU and Toshiba SSD urgently, Sandy from Beijing Qianxing Jietong Technology Co., Ltd gave me a lot of help and got me the products I needed quickly. I really appreciate her.

—— Kitty Yen

Sandy of Beijing Qianxing Jietong Technology Co.,Ltd is a very careful salesman, who can remind me of configuration errors in time when I buy a server. The engineers are also very professional and can quickly complete the testing process.

—— Strelkin Mikhail Vladimirovich

I'm Online Chat Now

SILICOM PE310G4I71LB-XR Quad Port Fiber SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter Intel® FTXL710BM1 Based

SILICOM PE310G4I71LB-XR Quad Port Fiber SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter Intel® FTXL710BM1 Based
SILICOM PE310G4I71LB-XR Quad Port Fiber SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter Intel® FTXL710BM1 Based SILICOM PE310G4I71LB-XR Quad Port Fiber SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter Intel® FTXL710BM1 Based

Large Image :  SILICOM PE310G4I71LB-XR Quad Port Fiber SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter Intel® FTXL710BM1 Based

Product Details:
Brand Name: SILICOM
Model Number: PE310G4I71LB-XR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: $20-400 pcs Negotiable

SILICOM PE310G4I71LB-XR Quad Port Fiber SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter Intel® FTXL710BM1 Based

Description
Brand: SILICOM Model: PE310G4I71LB-XR
Host Interface: PCI Express X8 Lanes Transmission Rate: 10.3125GBd
High Light:

SILICOM PE310G4I71LB-XR

,

quad port 10 gigabit ethernet pci

PE310G4I71L Server Adapter

Quad Port Fiber SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter Intel® FTXL710BM1 Based

 

Product Description
Silicom’s 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express server adapters are designed for Servers and high-end appliances.
The Silicom 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server adapters offer simple integration into any PCI Express X8 to 10Gigabit Networks.
The performance is optimized so that system I/O is not the bottleneck in high-performance networking applications.
The Silicom 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express server adapters are based on Intel® XL710 Ethernet controller with fully integrated Gigabit Ethernet Media
Access Control (MAC) and SFI Interface. In addition to managing MAC and PHY Ethernet layer functions, the controller manages PCI Express packet traffic across its transaction, link, and physical/logical layers. Using hardware acceleration, the controller offloads tasks from the host, such as TCP/UDP/IP checksum calculations
and TCP segmentation.
Silicom’s 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI-Express Server adapters are the ideal solution for implementing multiple network segments, mission-critical high- powered networking applications and environments within high performance servers.

 

Key Features

SFP+ 10Gigabit Ethernet:
10Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with SFP cage support:
-SRD: Fiber 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX / 10GBASE-SR:

1000BASE-SX with 1G 850nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

10GBASE-SR with 10Gigabit 850nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

 

-LRD: Fiber 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX / 10GBASE-LR:
1000BASE-LX with 1G 1310nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)
10GBASE-LR with 10Gigabit 1310nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

 

-SRD: Fiber 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX / 10GBASE-SR:
10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet port supports 10GBASE-SR (850nM LAN PHY)
1Gigabit Fiber Ethernet port supports 1000BASE-SX (850nM LAN PHY)

1/10Gigabit 850nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

 

-LRD: Fiber 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX / 10GBASE-LR:
10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet port supports 10GBASE-LR (1310nM LAN PHY)
1Gigabit Fiber Ethernet port supports 1000BASE-LX (1310nM LAN PHY)
1/10Gigabit 1310nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

 

Performance Features:
Support for jumbo frame up to 9.5KB
Flow control support
Priority Flow Control (draft IEEE 802.1Qbb)
Enhanced Transmission Selection (draft IEEE802.1az)
Statistics management and RMON
802.1q VLAN support
DCB/DCB-X support
Message Signal interrupts (MSI-X)
Storage – Enabling competitive performance with native OS intelligent offload solutions, including NAS, iSCSI and FCoE

 

Host Interface:
PCI Express X8 lanes
Support PCI Express Base Specification 3.0 (8GT/sec)

 

LAN and Virtualization Features:
Network Virtualization offloads for VXLAN and NVGRE
Unified Networking Providing a single wire for LAN and storage: NAS (SMB, NFS) and SAN (iSCSI, FCoE)
Virtual Bridging Support – VEPA/802.1Qbg, BPE/802.1Qbh
Physical Functions – Up to 8 per port, up to 16 per device
Support for 128 Virtual Device Queues (VMDq) per port
Hardware Queue Pairs – Up to 1.5K (non-RDMA); up to 256K (RDMA)
Virtualization – Alleviating hypervisor I/O bottlenecks by providing flow separation for Virtual Machines (VMs)

 

TCP/IP/L2 features:
Receive Side Scaling (RSS)
Large Send Offload (LSO)
TCP/UDP/IP/SCTP Checksum Offload
IPV4, IPV6

SILICOM PE310G4I71LB-XR Quad Port Fiber SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter Intel® FTXL710BM1 Based 0

Technical Specifications

SFP+ 10Gigabit Ethernet Technical Specifications Adapters:
SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) supports: SFI interfaces supports 10GBase-R PCS and 10 Gigabit PMA in order to connect with SFP+ to 10GBase-SR / / 1000Base-SX / 10GBase-LR and SFP+ Direct Attach

10GBase-SR SFP+:

IEEE Standard / Network topology:

 

Fiber 10Gigabit Ethernet, 10GBASE-SR (850nM LAN PHY)

10GBase-SR SFP+:

Data Transfer Rate :

 

10.3125GBd

 

10GBase-SR SFP+:

Cables and Operating distance Up to

62.5um, 160MHz/Km 26m

62.5um, (OM1)200MHz/Km 33m

50um, 400MHz/Km 66m

50um, (OM2)500 MHz/Km 82m

50um, (OM3)2000MHz/Km 300m

10GBase-LR SFP+:

IEEE Standard / Network topology:

 

Fiber 10Gigabit Ethernet, 10GBASE-LR (1310nM LAN PHY)

10GBase-LR SFP+:

Data Transfer Rate:

 

10.3125GBd

10GBase-LR SFP+:

Cables and Operating distance Up to:

 

Single-Mode: 10000m at 9um

10GSFP+Cu :

IEEE Standard / Network topology:

 

Copper 10Gigabit Ethernet, 10GSFP+Cu (Direct Attach)

1000Base-SX / 10GBase-SR SFP+:

IEEE Standard / Network topology:

 

Fiber Gigabit Ethernet, 1000Base-SX (850nM LAN PHY) Fiber 10Gigabit Ethernet, 10GBASE-SR (850nM LAN PHY)

1000Base-SX / 10GBase-SR SFP+:

Data Transfer Rate :

 

10.3125GBd / 1.25GBd

 

 

 

10000Base-SX / 10GBase-SR SFP+:

Cables and Operating distance Up to:

10000Base-SX:

62.5um, 160MHz/Km 220m

62.5um, (OM1)200MHz/Km 275m

50um, 400MHz/Km 500m

50um, (OM2)500 MHz/Km 550m

50um, (OM3)2000MHz/Km >550m

10GBase-SR:

62.5um, 160MHz/Km 26m

 

62.5um, (OM1)200MHz/Km 33m

50um, 400MHz/Km 66m

50um, (OM2)500 MHz/Km 82m

50um, (OM3)2000MHz/Km 300m

1000Base-LX / 10GBase-LR SFP+:

IEEE Standard / Network topology:

 

Fiber Gigabit Ethernet, 1000Base-LX (1310nM LAN

Fiber 10Gigabit Ethernet, 10GBASE-LR (1310nM LAN PHY)

1000Base-LX / 10GBase-LR SFP+:

Data Transfer Rate :

 

10.3125GBd / 1.25GBd

1000Base-LX / 10GBase-LR SFP+:

Cables and Operating distance Up to:

10000Base-LX:

Single-Mode: 5000m at 9um

10GBase-LR:

Single-Mode: 10000m at 9um

1000Base-T SFP:

IEEE Standard / Network topology:

 

1000BASE-T Ethernet

SILICOM PE310G4I71LB-XR Quad Port Fiber SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter Intel® FTXL710BM1 Based 1

Notices:

1. Open the packaging, check the products carefully, and take them gently.
2. The product is a brand new original unopened equipment.
3. All products 3 year warranty, and the buyer is responsible for the return shipping cost.

International Buyers Please Note:
Import duties, taxes, and charges are not included in the item price or shipping cost. These charges are the buyer's responsibility.
Please check with your country's customs office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to bidding or buying.
Customs fees are normally charged by the shipping company or collected when you pick the item up. These fees are not additional shipping charges.
We won't under-value merchandise or mark the item as a gift on customs forms. Doing that is against U.S. and international laws.
Customs delays are not the responsibility of the seller.
Inspur NF5270M6/NF5280M5/ NF2180M3/NP5570M5/NF3120M5/NF8480M5
Dell P5820/T7920/R250/R450/R540/R650/R650xs/R740/R750/R750xs
xfusion 2288HV5 2488HV5 5588HV5


Need to contact:
WeChat: +8613651169867
Skype: +8613651169867
WhatsApp: +8615732685076

Contact Details
Beijing Qianxing Jietong Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Sandy Yang

Tel: 13426366826

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)